Zahlen & Daten

20172016
Umsatz23.77520.660
EBIT1.9701.739
Neugeschäft70.72161.810
Vertragsvolumen (31.12.)139.907132.565
Sachinvestitionen43
37

in Millionen EUR

Beschäftigte (31.12.)20172016
Insgesamt13.01212.062
Deutschland4.6204.146
USA1.5301.513
Andere Länder6.8626.403
Vertragsvolumen nach Märkten1
20172016
1. USA41.63345.232
2. Deutschland24.12221.818
3. Großbritannien9.9169.089
4. China12.2108.759
5. Kanada5.3855.153
6. Japan4.5354.462
7. Frankreich3.8573.364
8. Australien3.1222.839
9. Italien3.4172.691
10. Südkorea2.9102.441

in Millionen EUR | 1Exklusive Athlon Car Lease International